• Keine Ergebnisse gefunden
[…] Exch. Comm’n v. Juno, 2012 WL 685302 (S.D.N.Y. 2012) (investment performance-based fee viewed as compensa- tion); U.S. v. Young, 2011 WL 1376045 (E.D. Pa. 2011) (noting payment for investment advisory services); Sec. &

Exch. Comm’n v. Rabinovich & Associates, 2008 WL 4937360 (S.D.N.Y. 2008) (fifty percent share of trading profits from client investments viewed as compensation); Sec. & Exch. Comm’n v. Saltzman, 127 F. Supp. 2d 660 (E.D. Pa.

2001) (receipt of twenty percent of investment fund’s net profit and net capital gains as compensation).

64 See 28 U.S.C. § 43 (a) (“There shall be in each circuit a court of appeals, which shall be a court of record, known as the United States Court of Appeals for the circuit.”). See generally Litman v. Mass. Mutual Life Ins. Co., 825 F.2d 1506, 1508 (11th Cir. 1987) (“As early as 1789, Congress created district courts and circuit courts.